holy-weekSpecial Lenten Study with Br. John Henry Ernestine Sundays, 11:15 AM.  Sign up in the Narthex.

Sunday, April 13 Palm Sunday-8:00 AM & 10:00 AM

Wednesday, April 16 Tenebrae-7:00 PM

Thursday, April 17 Maundy Thursday-Eucharist with Footwashing 7 PM
Procession to the Altar of Repose and Vigil in the Narthex -9:00 PM – Friday Noon

Friday, April 18 Stations of The Cross 12 Noon
Good Friday Liturgy-7:00 PM

Saturday, April 19 The Great Vigil of Easter , Blessing of the New Fire and Singing of the Exultet -8:00 PM

Sunday, April 20 Easter Day Festive Eucharist 10:00 AM
Special Music: Entrata Festiva – Flor Peeters – Brass Quartet, Choir and Organ
Anthems by Adult and Children’s Choirs

Due to the recent passing of Reverend Joanna Graham, Holy Trinity Sunday services will be presided over as follows:

Sunday, August 4 – Holy Eucharist Rite II  – 9 am – the Rev. Cathy Bickerton
Sunday, August 11 – Holy Eucharist Rite II  – 9 am – The Rev. Gregory Bezilla

Beginning Sunday, August 18, we will be joined by our new interim Rector, Rev. John Negrotto.

We will continue with one service at 9 am throughout the remainder of the summer.

Services at 8 and 10 am will resume on September 8th.

NOTE:  This is a correction as we had previously stated that 8/10 services would begin on the 15th.

 

DATE 3/3/2013 3/10/2013 3/17/2013
SERVICE 8:00AM 8:00AM 8:00AM
LECTOR Pam Weiss Opal Shelton Helen Richardon
PRAYER LEADER Bob Matts Marge Sparkes Pam Weiss
LEM Henry DeSarno Hannah Koroma Bruce Richardson
USHER Art Sparks Robert Weiss Robert Weiss
PRESENTER Martha Philips Sue Kendricks Martha Philips
SERVICE 10:00 AM 10:00 AM 10:00 AM
CRUCIFER John D. Theo S. Shelby D.
SERVER Shelby D. Meghan M. Alexa H.
TORCH Elia K. Ryan D. Jessica H.
TORCH Hunter M. Jennifer S. Ryan D.
LECTOR Ida Ita Paul De Sarno Dominic Scali
PRAYER LEADER Sue Webb Joe Rodriguez Patti Scolavino
LEM Chet Brandt Joann Devlin Henry DeSarno
LEM Hannah Koroma Ida Ita Jennifer Brandt
USHER Claudia Miller Fred Wei Ruben Scolavino
USHER Dom Scali Louise Hyland John Donnely
PRESENTER Kloos Family Matthews Family Moore Family

 

 

DATE 3/24/2013 3/31/2013
SERVICE 8:00AM 8:00AM
LECTOR Bill Kendricks Bruce Richardson
PRAYER LEADER Helen Richardson Louise Flippin
LEM Chet Brandt Royce Flippin
USHER Bob Matts Art Sparks
PRESENTER Sue Kendricks Martha Philips
SERVICE 10:00 AM 10:00 AM
CRUCIFER Megan M. Wesley W.
SERVER Kristen J. Jennifer S.
TORCH Theo S. Alexa H.
TORCH Brooke M. Jessica H.
LECTOR Joe Rodriguez Kim DeSarno
PRAYER LEADER Sandy Rahn Irene Wei
LEM Beth DonnaMaria Sue Webb
LEM Kelly Brandt Bernadette Palaski
USHER Mike Matthews Dom Scali
USHER Ed Kilpatrick Hannah Koroma
PRESENTER Rafano Family Hawsby Family

 


Please put these dates and times on your calendar now.

If you are unavailable for a scheduled date or time, find a replacement or contact the office ASAP.

 

Schedule for January 2013

DATE 1/6/2013 1/13/2013 1/20/2013 1/27/2013
SERVICE 8:00AM 8:00AM 8:00AM 8:00AM
LECTOR Pam Weis Opal Shelton Helen Richardson Bill Kendrick
PRAYER LEADER Bob Matts Marge Sparkes Pam Weis Helen Richardson
LEM Henry DeSarno JoAnn Devlin Bruce Richardson Chet Brandt
USHER Art Sparkes Joe Peel Robert Weis Bob Matts
PRESENTER Martha Phillips Sue Kendrick Martha Phillips Sue Kendrick
         
SERVICE 10:00 AM 10:00 AM 10:00 AM 10:00 AM
CRUCIFER John Donnelly Theo Spielman Shelby DeSarno Wesley Wei
SERVER Shelby DeSarno Ryan Matthews Alexa Hornchak Jennifer Scali
TORCH Ellia Koroma Amber McFeeley Jessica Hawksby Ryan Matthews
TORCH Theo Spielman Ryan Donnelly Brook Matthews Hunter McFeeley
LECTOR Ruben Scolavino Ida Ita Irene Wei Amber McFeeley
PRAYER LEADER Louise Hyland Patti Scolavino Joe Rodriguez Sue Webb
LEM Royce Flippin Hannah P. Koroma Bernadette Palaski Henry DeSarno
LEM Jennifer Brandt Chet Brandt Beth Donnamaria Royce Flippin
USHER Patti Scolavino John Donnelly Claudia Miller Fred Wei
USHER Dom Scali Ruben Scolavino Louise Hyland John Allgair
PRESENTER Croes Family Wei Family Donnally Family Koroma Family
COUNTER Opal Shelton Opal Shelton Opal Shelton Opal Shelton
COUNTER Julie Rafano Julie Rafano Julie Rafano Julie Rafano

If you are unable to serve please arrange for a substitute. Do not call the scheduler.

If you would like to be added to these ministries please call the office at 732-254-1734